IPO Stories
An IPO is an important milestone for a company and its shareholders, and it has long-term business, human & financial implications. Our purpose is to demystify the IPO process by leveraging the personal experience of company executives, advisors, and other stakeholders. In IPO Stories we interview executives, founders, advisors and investors who share their experience of the IPO process. The podcast is hosted by Gautier Rousseau and Per Einar Ellefsen, the founders of Amundsen Investment Management, a European fund manager based in Paris and Oslo.

Tämä podcast on lisätty Podme-palveluun avoimen RSS-syötteen kautta eikä se ole Podmen omaa tuotantoa. Siksi podcastin jaksot saattavat sisältää mainontaa.

Jaksot(42)

DeliveryHero - Emmanuel Thomassin (IPO Stories, Ep. 10)

DeliveryHero - Emmanuel Thomassin (IPO Stories, Ep. 10)

Emmanuel Thomassin is the CFO of Delivey Hero, one of the world's leading online food delivery platforms. He has been the CFO since 2014 and led the company through its successful €1bn IPO on the Fran...

16 Elo 202340min

What no one tells you about your IPO - Laurence Borde (IPO Stories, Ep. 9)

What no one tells you about your IPO - Laurence Borde (IPO Stories, Ep. 9)

Laurence Borde is the founder of Mediatree, an agency specializing in accompanying companies in the preparation and implementation of the IPO roadshow. With Laurence, we discuss the human element of t...

17 Heinä 202336min

Private Equity IPOs at EQT - Magnus Tornling (IPO Stories, Ep. 8)

Private Equity IPOs at EQT - Magnus Tornling (IPO Stories, Ep. 8)

EQT, based in Sweden, is one of the world’s largest private equity firms, and an active IPO sponsor, particularly in Europe - where they have listed companies such as Autostore, Suse, Azelis over the ...

6 Heinä 202342min

Privatizing Française des Jeux - Claire Vernet-Garnier (IPO Stories, Ep. 7)

Privatizing Française des Jeux - Claire Vernet-Garnier (IPO Stories, Ep. 7)

Française des Jeux, coming out of state ownership, was one of the largest and most successful IPOs over the last 5 years, raising $2bn for the French state and helping revive retail interest in IPOs. ...

16 Kesä 202330min

Europe’s listing miasma - Craig Coben (IPO Stories, Ep. 6)

Europe’s listing miasma - Craig Coben (IPO Stories, Ep. 6)

Why is there so little innovation in the IPO process? How has the investor landscape changed over the last decades, and how can companies get institutional investors engaged in their IPOs? Craig Coben...

22 Touko 202337min

ESG in IPOs - Marie Freier (IPO Stories, Ep. 5)

ESG in IPOs - Marie Freier (IPO Stories, Ep. 5)

ESG investing is becoming increasingly important, both in terms of fund flows and integration in investment decisions. The disclosure requirements for private and public companies are not the same, ma...

16 Touko 202335min

Private Equity IPOs at KKR - Eric Han (IPO Stories, Ep. 4)

Private Equity IPOs at KKR - Eric Han (IPO Stories, Ep. 4)

KKR is one of the world’s largest private equity firms, and also one of the most active private equity sponsors of IPOs, with 3-4 IPOs per year globally. In Europe, they have listed 6 companies over t...

3 Touko 202345min

Family-owned company IPOs - Annika Sigfrid (IPO Stories, Ep. 3)

Family-owned company IPOs - Annika Sigfrid (IPO Stories, Ep. 3)

Annika Sigfrid has been at the center of more IPOs than most of us will ever be. She has 25 years' experience in Equity Capital Markets transactions. In her last role she was Global Head of ECM at Nor...

30 Maalis 202342min

Suosittua kategoriassa Liike-elämä ja talous

sijotuskasti
psykopodiaa-podcast
rss-oivalluksia-rahasta-elamasta
mimmit-sijoittaa
rss-rahapodi
rss-karon-grilli
inderespodi
ostan-asuntoja-podcast
rahapuhetta
asuntoasiaa-paivakirjat
oppimisen-psykologia
rss-inderes
rss-sami-miettinen-neuvottelija
rss-rahamania
rss-porssipuhetta
hyva-paha-johtaminen
lakicast
rss-bisnesta-bebeja
rss-myynti-ei-ole-kirosana
rss-paasipodi