PBD Podcast
The PBD Podcast, hosted by Patrick Bet-David, delivers engaging conversations on business, entrepreneurship, current events, politics, and sports. Live every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday at 9:00 AM EST with the Home Team and special guests, the show brings real-time reactions and dynamic discussions from the VAULT inside Valuetainment’s Fort Lauderdale studio. Every Tuesday and Thursday at 9:00 AM EST, tune in for exclusive interviews with top entrepreneurs, leaders, and newsmakers from around the world.

Denne podkasten er hentet fra en åpen RSS-feed og er ikke publisert av Podme. Den kan derfor inneholde annonser.

Episoder(905)

The FED Needed an Excuse to Print Money | PBD Podcast |EP 43

The FED Needed an Excuse to Print Money | PBD Podcast |EP 43

In this episode, Patrick Bet-David sits down with guests Danielle DiMartino-Booth and Adam Sosnick to discuss Elon Musk's effect on the Market, Google Ads, Louis Vuitton, and Andrew Cuomo. Download t...

4 Mar 20212h 12min

The Luxury Housing Market | PBD Podcast | EP 42

The Luxury Housing Market | PBD Podcast | EP 42

In this episode, Patrick Bet-David sits down with Senada Adzem and Adam Sosnick to discuss the Luxury Real Estate Market, Donald Trump, and much more. Watch Video Here: https://youtu.be/AnF0fgl3RaU

2 Mar 20212h 5min

Fauci Gets a C- | PBD Podcast | EP 41

Fauci Gets a C- | PBD Podcast | EP 41

In this episode, Adam Sosnick, Kai, and Tom Zenner sit down to discuss Rush Limbaugh, would you get the Vaccine?, GameStop stock, and much more. Download the podcasts on all your favorite platforms ht...

18 Feb 20212h

Are We Living Longer Than Ever? | PBD Podcast | EP 40

Are We Living Longer Than Ever? | PBD Podcast | EP 40

In this episode of the PBD Podcast, Pat sits down with Tom Zenner and Adam Sosnick to discuss, Trump being acquitted for the second time, The terrible winter storm rampaging the U.S., Twitter Banning,...

16 Feb 20211h 57min

Walking on Eggshells Society | PBD Podcast | EP 39

Walking on Eggshells Society | PBD Podcast | EP 39

In this episode of the PBD Podcast, Patrick sits down with Kai Lode and Adam Sosnick to discuss Rob F. Kennedy gets kicked of Instagram, the most business-friendly countries, the power of Reddit and i...

11 Feb 20211h 59min

Super Bowl 'Weeknd' | PBD Podcast | EP 38

Super Bowl 'Weeknd' | PBD Podcast | EP 38

In this episode, Patrick Bet-David sits down with Kai Lode and Adam Sosnick, discuss Tom Brady and the rise of the Internet, Sprint vs. Verizon Wireless, The Weeknd's FREE Performance at the Super bow...

10 Feb 20211h 56min

Patrick Survives COVID and Moves to Florida | PBD Podcast | EP 37

Patrick Survives COVID and Moves to Florida | PBD Podcast | EP 37

In this episode, Patrick Bet-David and Adam Sosnick come back after a four week break ready to discuss their predictions for Super Bowl 55, Uber's newest features, the Robinhood app, and much more.. ...

10 Feb 20212h 9min

Donald Trump and the Insurrection! | PBD Podcast | EP 36

Donald Trump and the Insurrection! | PBD Podcast | EP 36

In this episode, Pat sits down with Adam Sosnick to discuss twitter Suspension of Trump's Account, Jack Ma going Missing, Apple modifying their bonus plan and much more.. Patrick Bet-David Podcast Epi...

7 Jan 20211h 55min

Populært innen Business og økonomi

stopp-verden
lydartikler-fra-aftenposten
dine-penger-pengeradet
rss-penger-polser-og-politikk
e24-podden
rss-borsmorgen-okonominyhetene
aftenbladet-intervjuer
rss-skravla-gar
finansredaksjonen
rss-pa-konto
pengepodden-2
utbytte
livet-pa-veien-med-jan-erik-larssen
tid-er-penger-en-podcast-med-peter-warren
morgenkaffen-med-finansavisen
lederpodden
liberal-halvtime
pengesnakk
okonomiamatorene
rss-politisk-preik