Girl on a Train

Girl on a Train

Join Youtuber Laur Yolo as she lives her life in the greatest city in the world! Being a full-time college student and Youtuber can get a little crazy, but getting to do it all in New York City makes it so rewarding. Tune in on Fridays as she dishes you her subway thoughts and inspires you to live the happiest, most fulfilled life you possibly can! Have any questions and or scoop on the city? Email me at - girlonatrainpodcast@gmail.com

Tämä podcast on lisätty Podme-palveluun avoimen RSS-syötteen kautta eikä se ole Podmen omaa tuotantoa. Siksi podcastin jaksot saattavat sisältää mainontaa.

Jaksot(52)

Finding Myself Again with Maggie MacDonald | Girl on a Train S2 E3

Finding Myself Again with Maggie MacDonald | Girl on a Train S2 E3

I can't believe I can even say that my MOTHER Miss Maggie MacDonald is this week's guest. If you know me, you know how much this woman means to me and how much she has changed my life. If you don't al...

18 Syys 20201h

Gaining 29,000 Subscribers in 6 Months with McKenzie Morgan | Girl on a Train S2 E2

Gaining 29,000 Subscribers in 6 Months with McKenzie Morgan | Girl on a Train S2 E2

In today's episode, GOAT hosts its first guest of Season 2, McKenzie Morgan! McKenzie is a long time Blogger, rising Youtuber, and also one of my Youtube friends. I am so excited to share McKenzie's i...

11 Syys 202055min

Welcome Back & Losing 50 Pounds in Nine Months | Girl on a Train S2 E1

Welcome Back & Losing 50 Pounds in Nine Months | Girl on a Train S2 E1

Welcome back, guys!!!!! I am SO excited for season 2 of GOAT! We have some incredible special guests being featured this season and I am so honored and excited to host so make sure to look out for tha...

4 Syys 202023min

I was in an Adam Sandler Movie in Fourth Grade with Taylor Vahey | Girl on a Train S1 E18

I was in an Adam Sandler Movie in Fourth Grade with Taylor Vahey | Girl on a Train S1 E18

In today's episode, we discuss what it is like being in an Adam Sandler movie while in fourth grade with Taylor Vahey! Taylor is one of my Youtube best friends, and I am so thankful to have met her a ...

29 Touko 202029min

Starting a Clothing Brand at 16 Years Old with Josh Greiff | Girl on a Train S1 E17

Starting a Clothing Brand at 16 Years Old with Josh Greiff | Girl on a Train S1 E17

In today's episode, we discuss starting a clothing brand at 16 years old with Josh Greiff! Josh is one of my good friends from Maxi and I am so thankful to have met him a couple of months ago! Tune in...

22 Touko 202023min

What it's Like Being a Young Professional in NYC with Liv Vantuno | Girl on a Train S1 E16

What it's Like Being a Young Professional in NYC with Liv Vantuno | Girl on a Train S1 E16

In today's episode, we discuss the REAL WORLD with special guest, Liv Vantuno! Liv is my good friend from college and is soon graduating from MMC and moving on to the real world. Liv is so genuine and...

15 Touko 202049min

Randomly Booking a Target Commercial with Diego Oliverio | Girl on a Train S1 E15

Randomly Booking a Target Commercial with Diego Oliverio | Girl on a Train S1 E15

In today's episode, we discuss the power of how social media creates relationships with special guest, Diego Oliverio! Diego is my good friend and videographer. He is multi-talented and truly such a w...

8 Touko 202051min

What It's Like to Book at National Tour at 9 Years Old with Brionna Trilling | Girl on a Train S1 E14

What It's Like to Book at National Tour at 9 Years Old with Brionna Trilling | Girl on a Train S1 E14

In today's episode, we discuss the Billy Elliot tour life with special guest, Brionna Trilling! Brionna is a triple threat and truly one of the most hardworking and humble people I know. She is a beau...

1 Touko 202049min

Suosittua kategoriassa Yhteiskunta

olipa-kerran-otsikko
seitseman
i-dont-like-mondays
siita-on-vaikea-puhua
hupiklubi
sita
antin-palautepalvelu
poks
kaksi-aitia
ihme-ja-kumma
mamma-mia
gogin-ja-janin-maailmanhistoria
uutiscast
kolme-kaannekohtaa
yopuolen-tarinoita-2
rss-palmujen-varjoissa
aikalisa
rss-haudattu
meidan-pitais-puhua
kummitusjuttuja