SBS Cycling Podcast

SBS Cycling Podcast

The SBS Cycling Podcast is a bi-weekly cycling podcast. A sometimes irreverent and punchy look at the world of professional cycling with some serious bits profiling the big races and riders thrown in.

Denne podkasten er hentet fra en åpen RSS-feed og er ikke publisert av Podme. Den kan derfor inneholde annonser.

Episoder(500)

Zwift Cycling Central Podcast - When cycling does good

Zwift Cycling Central Podcast - When cycling does good

This week, Christophe Mallet and David McKenzie welcome SBS' Darren Marra after his epic ride, raising money for cancer research

26 Aug 202427min

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast: Winners are grinners

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast: Winners are grinners

This week, Christophe Mallet, David McKenzie and guest Wes Sulzberger debate this week's news. From a Giro win for Caleb Ewan to a show of form from Richie Porte and checking in on women's cycling. Ah...

26 Aug 202424min

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast: From Italy to California with love

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast: From Italy to California with love

This week in the Zwift Cycling Central Podcast Christophe Mallet and Dave Mckenzie take a look at the Giro 2019 before discussing how the Amgen Tour of California has become an important precursor to ...

26 Aug 202426min

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast: Magic on Amstel Street, and Liege is coming

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast: Magic on Amstel Street, and Liege is coming

This week Christophe Mallet & Pat Shaw analyse the incredible rise of Mathieu van der Poel, back to back victory for Julian Alaphilippe, fifth trophy for Anna van der Breggen, and what can we expect t...

26 Aug 202426min

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast: Roubaix on my mind

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast: Roubaix on my mind

Christophe Mallet and Dave McKenzie chat with Wes Sulzberger about all things Paris-Roubaix. From the history of the race, what it's like to be in a 200km Hell of the North breakaway and what we can e...

26 Aug 202436min

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast: Flanders, Flanders, Flanders

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast: Flanders, Flanders, Flanders

This week Christophe Mallet & Dave McKenzie detail Ronde van Vlaanderen, The Tour of Flanders, and we hear from Chris Froome on how his Tour de France preparations are going.

26 Aug 202434min

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast - The Colombians in Nice, MSR and Roubaix on the way

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast - The Colombians in Nice, MSR and Roubaix on the way

This week in the Zwift Cycling Central Podcast Christophe Mallet and David McKenzie welcome Ex-Pro rider Wes Sulzberger to chat Paris-Nice, Milan-San Remo, and the rest of the classics

26 Aug 202429min

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast - UAE Tour, World Track in Poland, and The Lama is in the house

Zwift SBS Cycling Podcast - UAE Tour, World Track in Poland, and The Lama is in the house

This week in the Zwift Cycling Central Podcast Christophe Mallet and David McKenzie welcome YouTuber Shane Miller A.K.A GP Lama to review the latest cycling news and talk tech.

26 Aug 202437min

Populært innen Sport

fastlegen
alt-fortalt
fotballpodden-2
ballspark
rss-gukild-johaug
unitedno
rabona
fotballpreik
viaplay-motor-pod
breaking-marathon-limits
lopeprat
liverpoolno-pausepraten
rss-aftenball
rss-youll-never-talk-alone-2
united-we-podkast
studio-a
rotsekk-en-podcast-i-sort-hvitt
tv-2-b-laget
treningspodden
rss-studio-glimt